India Post GDS Bihar, Maharashtra Form 2021

India Post invites an online application form for the post of Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) for Bihar and Maharashtra Circle. Candidates also check age limit

Post Details: India Post invites an online application form for the post of Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) for Chhattisgarh and Kerala Circle. Candidates can apply here through the Official link given below. Also, read the full details to know more.

Post Update: 08/05/2021  

 

India Post (Bhartiya Dak Vibhag)

Gramin Dak Sevak Recruitment 2021, India Post GDS Online Form 2021

Application Fee

  • Gen, OBC Candidates: 100/-
  • SC, ST, PH Candidates: 0/-
  • Female Candidates (All Category): 0/-

Eligibility

  • Candidates must pass the high school (Class 10th) Exam with Mathematics and English from any recognized board in India.
  • Know the local language of the related State.

Mode of Payment

  • Online Mode
  • Pay the exam fee through debit card, credit card, Net Banking.
  • Offline Mode
  • Pay the exam fee through E Challan by visiting any Head Post Office or Other Identified Post Office.

Age Limit (as on 08/06/2020)

  • Min Age: 18 yrs.
  • Max Age: 40 yrs.
  • For More details read the notification.

Eligibility

  • Passed Class 10th (High School) exam with Mathematics and English from related Board/University.
  • Candidates should have studied the local language at least up to the 10th exam.
  • Read the Notification of the concerned state to know more details.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy: 53602 Post

State NameRegistration BeginRegistration Last DateTotal Post Notification
newiconBihar27/04/202126/05/20211940Click Here
newiconMaharashtra27/04/202126/05/20212448Click Here
Chhattisgarh (Cycle III)08/03/202107/04/20211137Click Here
Kerala (Cycle III)08/03/202107/04/20211421Click Here
Delhi (Cycle III)27/01/202126/12/2021233Click Here
Himachal Pradesh07/10/202006/11/2020634Click Here
Tamilnadu (Cycle III)01/09/202030/09/20203162Click Here
Odisha (Cycle III)01/09/202030/09/20202060Click Here
Jammu & Kashmir06/07/202005/08/2020442Click Here
Rajasthan Cycle II22/06/202021/07/20203262Click Here

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGenOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
newiconBihar90351014629445411940
newiconMaharashtra1105565246191244772428
Chhattisgarh (Cycle III)46429124149326451137
Kerala (Cycle III)78429716710514541421
Delhi (Cycle III)996217371206233
Himachal Pradesh26717069754013634
Tamilnadu (Cycle III)148774331150225943162
Odisha (Cycle III)863217206289429562060
Jammu & Kashmir18010946464219442
Rajasthan Cycle II1527348278544468973262
Some Important Links 
Apply Online
Pay Exam Fee
Complete Application Form
Download Result (Himachal Circle)
Download Result (Rajasthan Circle)
Download Result (Haryana Circle)
Download West Bengal Result
Download Notification 
Official Website Link

Post a Comment

<-- -->