SBI Clerk Notification 2021 - SBI Clerk Exam, Eligibility, Age Limit

SBI Clerk Notification, SBI Clerk Exam 2021, Eligibility, Age limit, Vacancy:- Total Post: 5000 Post. Students can check details here for SBI Clerk 20

 Latest Update: State Bank of India (SBI) has Recently uploaded mains exam marks for the post of SBI Clerk exam 2021 (SBI Clerk Notification 2021 - Total Post: 5000 Post). Candidates can check their respective SBI Clerk results.

 

State Bank of India (SBI)

Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2021

Advt. No. CRPD/CR/2021-22/09

SBI Clerk Notification 2021 

State Bank of India invited the online application form from 27 April 2021 for which candidates are able to register till 17 May. Through this vacancy will recruit posts through this vacancy. For which SBI clerk 2021 notification has been released. Candidates are advised to check this site to know any updates regarding this vacancy.

SBI Clerk Notification 2021

SBI Clerk Exam 2021

SBI Clerk Exam is conducted every year at the national level in which lakhs of students apply for the exam.
To crack this exam, one has to work hard with a correct approach.

SBI Clerk exam is conducted in two-phase named Pre, Mains and opted local language

  • Pre Exam
  • Mains Exam

The exam is conducted on CBT (Computer Based Test) mode.

1/4 marks are deducted for opted each wrong answer 

So like every year this year also SBI Clerk exam 2021 was conducted.

SBI Clerk Notification: Important Dates

As per SBI clerk notification 2021 following are the important dates as mentioned below.

  • Application Start: 27 April 2021
  • Registration Last Date: 17 May 2021   20 May 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date: 17 May 2021
  • Exam Date Prelim: July 2021
  • Pre Admit Card Available: 29/06/2021
  • Pre Result Available: 21/09/2021
  • Mains Exam Date: October 2021
  •  Mains Result Available: 17/11/2021

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates: Rs. 750/-
  • SC, ST Candidates: Rs. 0/-
  • PH Candidates: Rs. 0/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/04/2021

  • Min. Age: 20 Yrs.
  • Max. Age: 28 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates Passed/ Appearing Graduation Degree in Any Stream from a Recognized University.
  • Read the Notification for know More Details.

SBI Clerk Post Vacancy Details

SBI was invited application to recruit 5000 posts for the SBI Clerk Vacancy. The detailed Post number is mentioned below with categories.

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
JA Clerk210911814807224234915
JA Clerk (Special Recruitment)4214841785

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Uttar Pradesh1459435733350
Madhya Pradesh34117111578
Rajasthan7235172922175
Delhi3321812680
Uttarakhand409712270
Chhattisgarh497121438120
Telangana11174274419275
A&L Island9410115
Himachal Pradesh743618457180
Haryana502911200110
Jammu & Kashmir7310112
Odisha3197121675
Chandigarh8412015
Punjab1206129850295
Sikkim7210212
Tamil Nadu20612747894473
Pandicherry200002
West Bengal11160276213273
Kerala532699097
Lakshadweep200013
Maharashtra286172636356640
Goa7110110
Assam6840141017149
Arunachal Pradesh8010615
Manipur9210618
Meghalaya7010614
Mizoram8120920
Nagaland5010410
Tripura10013519
Karnataka107108406428400
Gujarat3712439063135902
Ladakh620008
Kashmir Valley191043440
Leh & Kargil Valley8411115
Dabang Valley Tawang Etc.5010410
Tura5010410
Mokokchung5010410
If You satisfied with YOURSARKARIRESULT.IN (Website) Please like and share more people. This encourages our efforts. (Thanks)

IMPORTANT LINKS

Check Mains MarksClick Here
Mains ResultClick Here
Download Pre ResultLink 1  Link 2  Link 3
Apply Online (Registration)Click Here
Candidates LoginClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

आपके एक शेयर से हमे प्रोत्साहन मिलेगा

SBI Clerk Notification 2021

Post a Comment

<-- -->