UP PGT Post Graduate Teacher latest Online Form 2021

UP PGT 2021: Post Graduate Teacher Form. Apply here, check eligibility, age limit. UP PGT Vacancy 2021. Online Form. Application form 2021

 Post Details: Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB) invites an Online Application Form for the Post of Post Graduate Teacher PGT, (Total Post: 2595 Post) Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Who are Interested in this Vacancy and fulfill All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Post Update: 10/04/2021

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB)

Post Graduate Teacher PGT Recruitment 2021

Advt. No. 02/2021

UP PGT Post Graduate Teacher 2021 Notification:

UPSESSB invites an online application form from 16 March 2021 for which candidates were able to register till 21 April. Through this vacancy will recruit posts through this vacancy. For which Notification has been released. Candidates are advised to check this site to know any updates regarding this vacancy.

Important Dates

  • Application Start: 16 March 2021
  • Registration Last Date: 21 April 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date: 23 April 2021
  • Last date complete form: 25 April 2021
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General, OBC: Rs. 750/-
  • EWS Candidates: Rs. 650/-
  • SC Candidates: Rs. 450/-
  • ST Candidates: Rs. 250/-

Payment Mode:

  • Pay the Exam Fee through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking mode, E challan mode.

Age Limit as on 01/07/2021

  • Min. Age: 21 Yrs.
  • Max. Age: NA
  • Read the Notification to know Age Relaxation.

UP PGT 2021 Post Graduate Teacher Eligibility Details

  • Candidates have Master's Degree (PG) in the Related Subject.
  • Read the Notification for Subject Wise Eligibility Details.

Read this also: UP TGT 2021

.Vacancy Details- Total Vacancy : 2595 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Post Graduate Teacher (Balak)131563332672281
Post Graduate Teacher (Balika)19383380314

Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameVargGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
HindiBalak21390582353
Balika241211047
MathematicsBalak652211098
Balika10001
Home ScienceBalak11002
Balika641011
EconomicsBalak7447211143
Balika14113028
HistoryBalak362012068
Balika1732022
EnglishBalak16177310269
Balika1891028
ArtBalak24187049
Balika2052027
CivicsBalak8146260153
Balika1785030
GeographyBalak12481450250
Balika53008
PsychologyBalak1987135
Balika543012
EducationBalak1824125
Balika23005
SociologyBalak352012067
Balika812011
SanskritBalak14746381232
Balika2383034
BotanyBalak6828111108
Balika33006
PhysicsBalak974290148
Balika901010
ChemistryBalak9846160160
Balika830011
Physical EducationBalak650011
Balika11002
CommerceBalak22176045
Balika00000
AgricultureBalak16139038
Balika00000
Military ScienceBalak721010
Balika00000
LogicBalak32207
Balika00000
Music VocalBalika61209
Music InstrumentalBalika642012

Steps to Apply

  • UPSESSB UP PGT Recruitment 2021 Online Form.
  • Candidates can fill the Application Form from 16/03/2021 to 21/04/2021 
  • Visit the website through the Official link given below.
  • Register yourself and fill the application form carefully.
  • Upload photo, signature, and documents.
  • Check the data once before submit as no change will be allowed thereafter.
  • Submit the data and pay the exam fee if asked.
  • Print the e receipt and application form for record.
If You satisfied with YOURSARKARIRESULT.IN (Website) Please like and share more people. This encourages our efforts. (Thanks)

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online

Click Here

Date Extended Notice

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

आपके एक शेयर से हमे प्रोत्साहन मिलेगा

Post a Comment

<-- -->